Team Accomplishments

2018/2019

ICWL Championships 2/23/2019:

  • Jackson Hersh – 1st
  • Macy Marchese – 3rd               
  • Luke Campbell – 3rd 
  • Austin Pendleton – 4th

ICWL Novice championships 2/17/2019

  • Kellan Kowalski – 1st                
  • Ryland Kowalski – 1st
  • Simon Davis – 3rd
  • Luke Elrod – 3rd
  • Niko Pittakas – 4th                                                                                               

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors open 2/17/2019:

  • Collin Gregg – 1st
  • Jacob Sasson – 1st               
  • Nate Donnelly – 2nd
  • Austin Pendleton – 2nd
  • Max Snyder – 3rd

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors Novice 2/17/2019:

  • Max Snyder -3rd

 Haverford Novice 2/10/2019

  • Will Elrod – 2nd              
  • Niko Pittakas – 2nd
  • Luke Elrod – 3rd     

Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday OPEN 2/3/2019:

  • Luke Campbell – 1st                      Nolan Murray – 3rd                 
  • Jackson Hersh – 1st                       Jaden Smith – 3rd
  • Austin Pendleton – 1st                CJ Ambrose – 4th
  • Beau Rudl – 1st                                Greg Gonzales -4th
  • Jacob Sasson – 2nd                        Ryan Nober – 3rd                 
  • Frank Marchese – 2nd                      Brendan Dynan – 4th
  • Elias Toren – 2nd                             Dylan Trottman – 4th
  • Chris Couser -3rd                                  Macy Marchese – 4th
  • Rylee Netter – 3rd                                Nick Vitale – 4th

Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday Novice 2/3/2019:

  • Collin Gregg -1st                            Connor Pinkos – 3rd
  • Ryland Kowalski – 1st                Brady Mahan -3rd              
  • Luke Elrod – 2nd                             Nate Maurath – 4th
  • Ethan Hanson – 2nd                     Niko Pittakas – 4th
  • Jack Wolverton -2nd                         Simon Davis – 4th
  • Will Fitzgerald – 3rd                    Max Snyder – 4th
  • Jaden Hill – 3rd                              Josiah O’bott -4th

 Greater Norristown – Novice  12/29/2018:

  • Nick Weidman -2nd 
  • Will Elrod – 3rd
  • Ethan Hanson – 3rd
  • Coupar Hanson -3rd
  • Leo Cohen – 4th 
  • Nate Jackson -4th
  • Luke Elrod – 4th
  • Collin Gregg – 4th
  • Nate Donnelly – 4th
  • Logan Kenney – 4th

 Greater Norristown – Open  12/29/2018:

  • Jackson Hersh – 1st 
  • Jacob Sasson – 2nd
  • Luke Campbell – 3rd
  • Isaac Caldwell -3rd
  • Dominick Powell – 4th
  • Dylan Trottman – 4th 
  •  Tristian Williams – 4th

2017/2018

                ICWL Championships 2/25/2018:

  • Luke Campbell – 2nd
  • Jackson Hersh – 2nd
  • Christian Holland – 3rd

ICWL Novice Championships 3/4/2018

  • Oliver Pratley -3rd

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors open 2/18/2018

  • Luke Campbell – 2nd
  • Jacob Sasson – 2nd
  • Jackson Hersh – 3rd

 Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors Novice 2/18/2018

  • Dominick Powell – 1st                    Chris Couser – 2nd
  • Nick Vitale – 1st                                Ryan Nober – 3rd
  • Joseph Vitale – 1st                            Rylee Netter – 3rd
  • Freddie Allerton – 2nd                    Odin Andrews – 3rd

Haverford Novice 2/12/2018

  • Connor Pinkos – 4th

Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday Novice 2/4/2018

  • Michael Wolverton 1st                          Max Snyder -3rd
  • Dominic Powell – 1st                         Macy Marchese 3rd
  • Oliver Pratley – 1st                             George Falco – 3rd
  • Nicholas Vitale – 1st                          Jaden Smith – 3rd
  • Dylan Trotman – 1st                           Noah Snyder – 3rd
  • Chris Couser – 1st                               Freddy Allerton -3rd
  • Brendan Dynan -2nd                          Joseph Vitale – 3rd
  • Trent Gardner – 2nd                           John Bilger – 3rd
  • Liam Littleton – 2nd                            Jacob Baldwin – 4th
  • Rylee Netter – 2nd                               Leo Cohen – 4th
  • Zac Zighelboim – 2nd                                   Connor Pinkos – 4th
  •                                                                          Liam McDonald – 4th

Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday OPEN 2/4/2018

  • Jaylen Hill -1st                                      Nick Weidman – 3rd
  • Jackson Hersh – 2nd                         Greg Gonzales – 4th
  • Luke Campbell – 3rd                        Adrian Lariani – 4th
  • Frank Marchese – 3rd

Bensalem Novice 1/29/2018

  • Dylan Trotman– 1st

Greater Norristown – open 12/17/2018

  • Jackson Hersh – 1st

Robbinsville Rumble – open 11/25/17

  • Jackson Hersh – 1st

2016/2017

PAWF 3/12/2017:

  • Rylee Netter – Women’s State Champion 76lbs

Pennridge Novice 2/26/2017:

  • Dylan Trotman 2nd
  • Hank Bergan 2nd

 ICWL Novice championships 2/19/2017

  • Liam Littleton  1st
  • Hank Bergan    2nd
  • Tommy Clayton 3rd
  • Dominick Powell 3rd

  Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors Novice 2/19/2017:

  • Luke Campbell      1st
  • Nolan Murray        1st
  • Dylan Trotman      1st
  • Brodie Wedholm 1st
  • Tristan Williams    3rd

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors open 2/19/2017:

Frank Marchese 1st

Haverford Novice 2/11/2017

  • Hank Bergan   1st
  • Rylee Netter 3rd
  • Tristian Williams 4th

Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday 2/5/2017:

1st place                                                    2nd place
  • Luke Campbell                                     Michael Gewartowski
  • Tommy Clayton                                   Macy Marchese
  • Jackson Hersh                                      Ryan Nober
  •  Liam Littleton                                      Dominick Powell
  • Dominick Paone                                 Jacob Sasson
  • Tristian Williams                                Joseph Sirianni
  •                                                                      Nicholas Vitale
  •                                                                      Nicholas Weidman
3rd place                                                 4th place
  • Isaac Caldwell                                     Hank Bergan
  • Chris Couser                                        John Bilger
  • Jaylen Hill                                             Gabriel Bravo
  • Mathew Hersh                                  Brendan Dynan
  • Adrian Lariani                                    Andrew Malachowski
  • Nicolas Medvedev                          Jayden Smith
  • Maddox Murray                                Dylan Trotman
  • Nolan Murray                                    Joseph Vitale
  • Beau Rudl
  •  Ari Weisbach
  • Zach Zighilbolm

Bensalem Open 1/29/2017:

  •   Jackson Hersh 4th

Bensalem Novice 1/29/2017:

  • Luke Campbell  1st
  • Liam Littleton    2nd
  • Dominick Powell 3rd

Greater Norristown 12/18/2016:

  •  Jackson Hersh    3rd

2015/2016

PennRidge Novice – 2/28/2016

  • Nolan Murray 1st
  • Maddox Murray 1st
  • Jaylen Hill 3rd
  • Luke Campbell 3rd

ICWL Novice championships – 2/21/2016

  • Luke Campbell            1st
  • Dominick Paone         1st
  • Brodie Wedholm       1st
  • Nicholas Weidman   2nd
  • Isaac  Caldwell            2nd
  • Chris Grivner              4th

Future PJW champions – 2/21/2016

  • Jackson Hersh        1st
  • Nolan Murray         2nd

PJW championships – 2/21/2016

  • Adrian Lariani      4th

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors Novice – 2/14/2016

1st place
  • Luke Campbell
  • Greg Gonzales
  • Jackson Hersh
  • Nicholas Medvedev
  • Maddox Murray
2nd place
  • Nolan Murray
  • Jacob Sasson
3rd place
  • Mathew Hersh
  • Brodie Wedholm
4th place
  • Davis Calise
  • Brendan Dynan
  • RJ Gushue
  • Joseph Sirianni

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors Open – 2/14/2016

  • Patrick Clancy 4th

Haverford Novice – 2/14/2016

  • Dominick Paone   2nd
  • Anthony Paone     3rd
  • Max Destro            4th
  • Jaylen Hill               4th

Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday – 2/7/2016

  • Greg Gonzales 1st
  • Jackson Hersh 1st
  • Nicolas Medvedev 1st
  • Brodie Wedholm 1st
  • Luke Campbell 2nd
  • Chris Grivner 2nd
  • Michael Judge 2nd
  • Joseph Sirianni 2nd
  • Davis Calise 3rd
  • Christian Holland 3rd
  • Mathew Hersh 3rd
  • Jim Lozada 3rd
  • Nolan Murray 3rd
  • Jacob Sasson 3rd
  • Brayden Weiss 3rd
  • Issac Caldwell 4th
  • Max Destro 4th
  • Brendan Dyan 4th
  • Adrian Lariani 4th
  • Nicholas Weidman 4th

Kennett Square Tournament – 1/17/2016

  • Adrian Lariani -2nd
  • Jacob Sasson  -3rd
  • RJ Gushue 4th

2014-2015

ICWL Novice League Championship – 2/22/2015

  • Adrian Lariani – 1st
  • Brian Davies – 4th
  • Jacob Sasson – 4th

Hatboro-Horsham Novice Tournament – 2/15/2015

  • Matthew Hersh – 2nd
  • Jackson Hersh – 2nd
  • George Racz – 2nd
  • Jacob Sasson – 2nd
  • Brayden Weiss – 2nd
  • Sean Davies – 3rd
  • Brian Davies – 3rd
  • Greg  Gonzales – 3rd
  • RJ Gushue – 3rd
  • Adrian Lariani – 3rd
  • Maddox Murray – 3rd
  • Joseph Sirianni – 3rd
  • Cole Span – 4th

Haverford Novice Tournament – 2/8/2015

  • Jacob Sasson – 2nd

 

 

Upper Dublin Youth Wrestling Association