Team Accomplishments

2016/2017

PAWF 3/12/2017:

  • Rylee Netter – Women’s State Champion 76lbs

Pennridge Novice 2/26/2017:

  • Dylan Trotman 2nd place
  • Hank Bergan 2nd place

 ICWL Novice championships 2/19/2017

  • Liam Littleton  1st place
  • Hank Bergan    2nd place
  • Tommy Clayton 3rd place
  • Dominick Powell 3rd place

  Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors Novice 2/19/2017:

  • Luke Campbell      1st place
  • Nolan Murray        1st place
  • Dylan Trotman      1st place
  • Brodie Wedholm 1st place
  • Tristan Williams    3rd place

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors open 2/19/2017:

Frank Marchese 1st place

Haverford Novice 2/11/2017

  • Hank Bergan   1st Place
  • Rylee Netter 3rd Place
  • Tristian Williams 4th place

Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday 2/5/2017:

1st place                                                    2nd place
  • Luke Campbell                                     Michael Gewartowski
  • Tommy Clayton                                   Macy Marchese
  • Jackson Hersh                                      Ryan Nober
  •  Liam Littleton                                      Dominick Powell
  • Dominick Paone                                 Jacob Sasson
  • Tristian Williams                                Joseph Sirianni
  •                                                                      Nicholas Vitale
  •                                                                      Nicholas Weidman
3rd place                                                 4th place
  • Isaac Caldwell                                     Hank Bergan
  • Chris Couser                                        John Bilger
  • Jaylen Hill                                             Gabriel Bravo
  • Mathew Hersh                                  Brendan Dynan
  • Adrian Lariani                                    Andrew Malachowski
  • Nicolas Medvedev                          Jayden Smith
  • Maddox Murray                                Dylan Trotman
  • Nolan Murray                                    Joseph Vitale
  • Beau Rudl
  •  Ari Weisbach
  • Zach Zighilbolm

Bensalem Open 1/29/2017:

  •   Jackson Hersh 4th

Bensalem Novice 1/29/2017:

  • Luke Campbell  1st  place
  • Liam Littleton    2nd  place
  • Dominick Powell 3rd  place

Greater Norristown 12/18/2016:

  •  Jackson Hersh    3rd place

 

2015/2016

PennRidge Novice – 2/28/2016

  • Nolan Murray 1st place
  • Maddox Murray 1st place
  • Jaylen Hill 3rd place
  • Luke Campbell 3rd place

ICWL Novice championships – 2/21/2016

  • Luke Campbell            1st place
  • Dominick Paone         1st place
  • Brodie Wedholm       1st place
  • Nicholas Weidman   2nd place
  • Isaac  Caldwell            2nd place
  • Chris Grivner              4th place

Future PJW champions – 2/21/2016

  • Jackson Hersh        1st place
  • Nolan Murray         2nd place

PJW championships – 2/21/2016

  • Adrian Lariani      4th place

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors Novice – 2/14/2016

1st place
  • Luke Campbell
  • Greg Gonzales
  • Jackson Hersh
  • Nicholas Medvedev
  • Maddox Murray
2nd place
  • Nolan Murray
  • Jacob Sasson
3rd place
  • Mathew Hersh
  • Brodie Wedholm
4th place
  • Davis Calise
  • Brendan Dynan
  • RJ Gushue
  • Joseph Sirianni

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors Open – 2/14/2016

  • Patrick Clancy 4th place

Haverford Novice – 2/14/2016

  • Dominick Paone   2nd place
  • Anthony Paone     3rd place
  • Max Destro            4th place
  • Jaylen Hill               4th place

Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday – 2/7/2016

1st place
  • Greg Gonzales 1st place
  • Jackson Hersh 1st place
  • Nicolas Medvedev 1st place
  • Brodie Wedholm 1st place
2nd place
  • Luke Campbell 2nd place
  • Chris Grivner 2nd place
  • Michael Judge 2nd place
  • Joseph Sirianni 2nd Place
3rd place
  • Davis Calise 3rd place
  • Christian Holland 3rd place
  • Mathew Hersh 3rd place
  • Jim Lozada 3rd place
  • Nolan Murray 3rd place
  • Jacob Sasson 3rd place
  • Brayden Weiss 3rd place
4th place
  • Issac Caldwell 4th place
  • Max Destro 4th place
  • Brendan Dyan 4th place
  • Adrian Lariani 4th place
  • Nicholas Weidman 4th place

 

Kennett Square Tournament – 1/17/2016

  • Adrian Lariani 2nd Place
  • Jacob Sasson 3rd Place
  • RJ Gushue 4th Place

2014-2015

ICWL Novice League Championship – 2/22/2015

  • Adrian Lariani – Champion
  • Brian Davies – 4th Place Winner
  • Jacob Sasson – 4th Place Winner

Hatboro-Horsham Novice Tournament – 2/15/2015

  • Matthew Hersh – 2nd Place Winner
  • Jackson Hersh – 2nd Place Winner
  • George Racz – 2nd Place Winner
  • Jacob Sasson – 2nd Place Winner
  • Brayden Weiss – 2nd Place Winner
  • Sean Davies – 3rd Place Winner
  • Brian Davies – 3rd Place Winner
  • Greg  Gonzales – 3rd Place Winner
  • RJ Gushue – 3rd Place Winner
  • Adrian Lariani – 3rd Place Winner
  • Maddox Murray – 3rd Place Winner
  • Joseph Sirianni – 3rd Place Winner
  • Cole Span – 4th Place Winner

Haverford Novice Tournament – 2/8/2015

  • Jacob Sasson – 2nd Place Winner